Staff Directory

Teachers and Staff
Name Position
Adams, Christina Treasurer/Bookkeeper
Ainsworth, Sara ESL
Amyx, Josh Assistant Principal
Austin, D J Math
Avery, Mary Ann Life Skills
Bailey, Robert Science
Baker, Stephanie Assistant Principal
Ball, Karen English
Ball, Marcia Exceptional Education
Beaman, Scott Math
Bennett, Brian English
Bowling, Janet Secretary to Stephanie Baker
Brankle, Kelsey Registrar
Brattain, Frank Math
Brazil, Laura Associate Principal
Brooks, Jessica English
Brown, Antoinette Vocational
Brown, Sandra Exceptional Education
Bruns, Damion English
Bunner, Archer Exceptional Education
Burke, Audrey English
Busse, Abby Social Studies
Calvert, Marcus Science
Capps, Danny Social Studies
Cate, Cindy Civic Hall Secretary
Colaj, Renee Spanish
Cook, John Performing Arts Manager/Civic Hall
Cordova, Leo Counselor
Cox, AJ Social Studies
Cruse-Griffin, India Drawing, Intro to 2D Art
Davis, Deana Executive Assistant to Principal
Deane, Ronald Exceptional Education
Demotte, Dolka Spanish
Diego, Lesia Exceptional Education
Dilworth, Lori Math
Ernst, Leigh Social Studies
Fisher, Matt Attendance Officer
Fisher, Matthew  Science
Floyd, Samantha English
Graft, Trey Social Studies
Gray, Ashley English
Hansing, Mary Jane Math
Hartman, Jennifer Applied Skills
Hawley, Sarah Science
Hensley, Rusty Assistant Principal
Hilbert, Brandon Science/ Engineer Design
Hill, Jeremy Media Center
Hittson, Ken Math
Hogg, Kate English
Holeva, Matthew Alternative Ed/Social Studies
Hoober, Stephanie Counselor
Johnson, Celeste Instructional Coach
Kendig, Nathan Construction
Lambright, Hunter Math
Lee, Jay Credit Recovery
Lucy, Jonathan Band
Lynch-Houssain, Crystal Exceptional Education
McCabe, Lucas Science
McCargish, Tia English
McKibbin, Cynthia PE/Health
Monnin, Michelle Social Studies
Moore, Gregg Fire & Rescue
Morgan, Lisa Exceptional Education
Murphy, Ron Exceptional Education
Newman, Keith Math
Newton, Tess Spanish
Nicholson, Robin Art
Philpot, Emily English
Pierce, Kristine Secretary to Athletic Director
Porter, Sally Counselor
Price, Marc Social Studies
Puterbaugh, Tanner Choir
Reising, Katie FACS
Ronne, Tre Social Studies/Early College
Rowe, Cameron Social Studies
Rowe, Sandie Richmond High School Alumni Association
Russell, James Radio/TV
Santner, Meagan Math
Sayne, Brian Exceptional  Education
Seibel, Scott Math/Alternative Ed
Selm, Denise Business
Shank, Adam Drafting
Sherrow, Emily English
Shipley, Kim Devilette Advisor
Simmons, Mark Band
Smith, Beau PE/Conditioning
Smith, Maddy Health/PE
Smith, Tammy Secretary to Rusty Hensley
Sonsini, Tony Health/PE
Stout, Stephanie Science
Summey, Joshua Automotive
Thrasher, Renee Science
Vincent, Lily Child Dev., Nutrition & Wellness
Webb, Greg Science
West, Michael Orchestra
Wilson, Brittany Applied 
Wilson, Larry Machine Tool
Witham, Angela Business
Woolpy, Rae Principal
Worch, Derek French
Wysong, Alyssa Counselor
York, Cassidy Secretary to Josh Amyx